Skip to content

Leadership

Executive Committee:

President: Brian McKenzie, Westrum Development Company

Vice-President: Robert Fluehr, The Goldenberg Group

Treasurer: Bill Creeger, Pulte Homes

Secretary: Anthony Chieffo, Jr., AJACS Painting

Associate Vice President: Jace Kieffer, Kieffer's Appliances

Immediate Past President: Kimberlie Petrei, Lennar

Advisors: Richard Carroll III, Hallmark Homes Group & Steve Paul,DeLuca Homes

 

Board of Directors:

Richard Carroll III, Hallmark Homes Group

Anthony Chieffo, Jr, AJACS Painting

Ernie Werner, Toll Brothers

Bill Creeger, Pulte Home Corporation

Robert Fleuhr, The Goldenberg Group

Kimberlie Petrei, Lennar

Jace Kieffer, Kieffer’s Appliances

Anthony Magistro, AJM Construction

Rick Maurer, Canyon Creek

Brian McKenzie, Westrum Development Company

Scott Medrow, US Bank

Rebecca Turner, Watergen

Dale Smith, Sterling Kitchen & Bath

Jim Webb, Webb Building Group

Ted West, Great Valley Propane

Melissa Zimmerman, Brynn Charles Designs

Rennie Settani, NVR

Steve Paul, DeLuca Homes

Dominique Jamison, Avalon Flooring

Stephen Rudowsky, Trus Joist/ Weyerhaueser 

Deanna Lorenti, Deanna's Interior Designs

Quita Syhapanya, W.B. Homes

Committees:

Political Action Committee & Government Affairs: Neil Stein, Kaplin Stewart & Rich Carroll III, Hallmark Homes Group

PWB: Colleen Brink, Habitat For Humanity of Bucks County & Danielle Davis, Long and Foster CHRISTIES Real Estate

Associates: Stephen Rudowsky, Trus Joist Weyerhaeuser & Matt Williams, Independence Planning Group

Membership: Ted West, Great Valley Propane & Asia Wright, MetroStudy Meyers Research

Charitable: Dale Smith, Sterling Kitchen & Bath & Robert Fluehr, The Goldenberg Group

Sales & Marketing: Holley Pokora, Holley Pokora Interior Design

IAF: Jon Sukonik, Sukonik Building & Bill Creeger, The Pulte Group

Workforce / Student Chapter: Colleen Ciliberto, Toll Brothers & Chris Sukonik, Sukonik Building Companies

 

Life Directors:

Gary Masters, EisnerAmper

Dan Stretz, Bucks County Electric Works

Chuck Anastasi

David Brandchain

Rick Buchholz

Mark Chalphin, Land Services USA

Vince DeLuca, DeLuca Homes

Gary Fox, Penn Community Bank

Chris Gillen, Lennar

Brad Guidi, Guidi Homes

Robert Gundlach, Fox Rothchild LLP

Ed Hauck, Hauck Consulting

Andrew Kaye, Amkco Construction

George Kiriakidi, Prime Custom Homes

Kurt Marhefka, Berkshire Hathaway

Jim Moulton

Steven Paul, DeLuca Homes

Neil Stein, Kaplin Stewart

Jon Sukonik, Sukonik Building

Michael Swerdloff, Swerdloff Building

Ted West, Great Valley Propane

Fred Worton, Allied Interior Building 

John Westrum, Westrum Devlopment Company

John VanLuvanee, Eastburn & Gray

Sam Carlo, Lennar

Gary Masters, Eisner Amper